Past League Results

Historic results from past club leagues
2021 2021 Tony McNally David McCaul Ken Tobin Overall (A) Barry Byrne Ciaran McSweeney Brian McGrath Overall (B) Phil O'Flaherty Phil OFlaherty Ciaran Handley Niall McCarthy Club Champion (A) Barry Byrne Brian McGrath Darragh Harford Club Champion (B)
2021 Tony McNally David McCaul Ken Tobin Overall (A) Barry Byrne Ciaran McSweeney Brian McGrath Overall (B) Phil O'Flaherty Phil OFlaherty Ciaran Handley Niall McCarthy Club Champion (A) Barry Byrne Brian McGrath Darragh Harford Club Champion (B)
Overall (A) Ken Tobin David McCaul Tony McNally 2021
Overall (B) Brian McGrath Ciaran McSweeney Barry Byrne 2021
Club Champion (A) Niall McCarthy Ciaran Handley Phil O'Flaherty 2021 Phil OFlaherty
Club Champion (B) Darragh Harford Brian McGrath Barry Byrne 2021
2020 2020 David McCaul Niall McCarthy Cian Ibbotson Club Champion (A) Brian McGrath Mark McCarthy Aidan Harford Club Champion (B) Astrid Sasse Club Champion (W)
2020 David McCaul Niall McCarthy Cian Ibbotson Club Champion (A) Brian McGrath Mark McCarthy Aidan Harford Club Champion (B) Astrid Sasse Club Champion (W)
Club Champion (A) Cian Ibbotson Niall McCarthy David McCaul 2020
Club Champion (B) Aidan Harford Mark McCarthy Brian McGrath 2020
Club Champion (W) Astrid Sasse 2020
2019 2019 Stan Baca Seán Landers Sean Landers Niall McCarthy Overall (A) Steven Heather Brendan Furey Michael Dardis Overall (B) Grace Irvine Laura Banfield Women Seán Landers Sean Landers Jonathan Grimes Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley 16km TT Stan Baca Henry Crowley Niall McCarthy 40km TT Brian Morrissey Derek Humphries Niall McCarthy Club Champion (A) Matt McGuinness Steven Heather Darragh Smeaton Club Champion (B)
2019 Stan Baca Seán Landers Sean Landers Niall McCarthy Overall (A) Steven Heather Brendan Furey Michael Dardis Overall (B) Grace Irvine Laura Banfield Women Seán Landers Sean Landers Jonathan Grimes Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley 16km TT Stan Baca Henry Crowley Niall McCarthy 40km TT Brian Morrissey Derek Humphries Niall McCarthy Club Champion (A) Matt McGuinness Steven Heather Darragh Smeaton Club Champion (B)
Overall (A) Niall McCarthy Seán Landers Stan Baca 2019 Sean Landers
Overall (B) Michael Dardis Brendan Furey Steven Heather 2019
Women Laura Banfield Grace Irvine 2019
16km TT Ciarán Handley Jonathan Grimes Seán Landers 2019 Ciaran Handley Sean Landers
40km TT Niall McCarthy Henry Crowley Stan Baca 2019
Club Champion (A) Niall McCarthy Derek Humphries Brian Morrissey 2019
Club Champion (B) Darragh Smeaton Steven Heather Matt McGuinness 2019
2018 2018 Seán Landers Sean Landers Mark McCourt Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Overall (A) Brendan Furey Jason O’Toole Jason OToole Paul Smith Overall (B) Alicja Roslaniec / Bernie McNally / Marrion Holland Laura Banfield Laura Banfield Women Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Jonathan Grimes Ross Collins 16km TT Mark McCourt Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Ross Collins 40km TT Finbar McGurren Ross Collins Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Club Champion (A) Jason O’Toole Jason OToole Matt McGuinness Ross Ennis Club Champion (B) Laura Banfield Club Champion (W)
2018 Seán Landers Sean Landers Mark McCourt Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Overall (A) Brendan Furey Jason O’Toole Jason OToole Paul Smith Overall (B) Alicja Roslaniec / Bernie McNally / Marrion Holland Laura Banfield Laura Banfield Women Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Jonathan Grimes Ross Collins 16km TT Mark McCourt Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Ross Collins 40km TT Finbar McGurren Ross Collins Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Club Champion (A) Jason O’Toole Jason OToole Matt McGuinness Ross Ennis Club Champion (B) Laura Banfield Club Champion (W)
Overall (A) Ciarán Handley Mark McCourt Seán Landers 2018 Ciaran Handley Sean Landers
Overall (B) Paul Smith Jason O’Toole Brendan Furey 2018 Jason OToole
Women Laura Banfield Laura Banfield Alicja Roslaniec / Bernie McNally / Marrion Holland 2018
16km TT Ross Collins Jonathan Grimes Ciarán Handley 2018 Ciaran Handley
40km TT Ross Collins Ciarán Handley Mark McCourt 2018 Ciaran Handley
Club Champion (A) Ciarán Handley Ross Collins Finbar McGurren 2018 Ciaran Handley
Club Champion (B) Ross Ennis Matt McGuinness Jason O’Toole 2018 Jason OToole
Club Champion (W) Laura Banfield 2018
2017 2017 Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Club Champion (A) Ciaran McSweeney Club Champion (B) Laura Banfield Club Champion (W)
2017 Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley Club Champion (A) Ciaran McSweeney Club Champion (B) Laura Banfield Club Champion (W)
Club Champion (A) Ciarán Handley 2017 Ciaran Handley
Club Champion (B) Ciaran McSweeney 2017
Club Champion (W) Laura Banfield 2017
2015 2015 Michael Wall Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley John Holland Overall Emma Molloy Toni Byrne Alicja Roslaniec Women Ian Morrissey Alicja Roslaniec Frank Pierce Junior Tony O’Malley / John Rowan Tony OMalley / John Rowan 10 Mile TT Tony O’Malley Tony OMalley 25 Mile TT Derek Humphries Club Champion
2015 Michael Wall Ciarán Handley Ciaran Handley John Holland Overall Emma Molloy Toni Byrne Alicja Roslaniec Women Ian Morrissey Alicja Roslaniec Frank Pierce Junior Tony O’Malley / John Rowan Tony OMalley / John Rowan 10 Mile TT Tony O’Malley Tony OMalley 25 Mile TT Derek Humphries Club Champion
Overall John Holland Ciarán Handley Michael Wall 2015 Ciaran Handley
Women Alicja Roslaniec Toni Byrne Emma Molloy 2015
Junior Frank Pierce Alicja Roslaniec Ian Morrissey 2015
10 Mile TT Tony O’Malley / John Rowan 2015 Tony OMalley / John Rowan
25 Mile TT Tony O’Malley 2015 Tony OMalley
Club Champion Derek Humphries 2015
2014 2014 Derek Humphries John Rowan Ken Tobin Overall Brian Morrissey Vetern Paul Coffey (Blanch Wheelers) Visitor John Rowan 10 Mile TT John Rowan 25 Mile TT Ken Tobin Club Champion (A) Mark Burns Club Champion (B)
2014 Derek Humphries John Rowan Ken Tobin Overall Brian Morrissey Vetern Paul Coffey (Blanch Wheelers) Visitor John Rowan 10 Mile TT John Rowan 25 Mile TT Ken Tobin Club Champion (A) Mark Burns Club Champion (B)
Overall Ken Tobin John Rowan Derek Humphries 2014
Vetern Brian Morrissey 2014
Visitor Paul Coffey (Blanch Wheelers) 2014
10 Mile TT John Rowan 2014
25 Mile TT John Rowan 2014
Club Champion (A) Ken Tobin 2014
Club Champion (B) Mark Burns 2014
2013 2013 Adam Swirydowicz Overall
2013 Adam Swirydowicz Overall
Overall Adam Swirydowicz 2013
2012 2012 Adam Swirydowicz Overall
2012 Adam Swirydowicz Overall
Overall Adam Swirydowicz 2012
2011 2011 Ronan Harper Overall
2011 Ronan Harper Overall
Overall Ronan Harper 2011
2010 2010 Robert Staunton Overall
2010 Robert Staunton Overall
Overall Robert Staunton 2010
2009 2009 Philip Sugden Derek Humphries Peter Doyle Overall Robert Staunton Senior Paddy Calally Vetern Emma Quirke Women Joe Moyne Junior Adam Lawler U16 Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) Visitor Andrew Meehan Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Dermot Moyne 25 Mile TT Lloyd Scott Stephen Halpin Andrew Meehan Club Champion Emma Quirke Club Champion (W)
2009 Philip Sugden Derek Humphries Peter Doyle Overall Robert Staunton Senior Paddy Calally Vetern Emma Quirke Women Joe Moyne Junior Adam Lawler U16 Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) Visitor Andrew Meehan Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Dermot Moyne 25 Mile TT Lloyd Scott Stephen Halpin Andrew Meehan Club Champion Emma Quirke Club Champion (W)
Overall Peter Doyle Derek Humphries Philip Sugden 2009
Senior Robert Staunton 2009
Vetern Paddy Calally 2009
Women Emma Quirke 2009
Junior Joe Moyne 2009
U16 Adam Lawler 2009
Visitor Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) 2009
10 Mile TT Andrew Meehan Emma Quirke 2009
25 Mile TT Dermot Moyne 2009
Club Champion Andrew Meehan Stephen Halpin Lloyd Scott 2009
Club Champion (W) Emma Quirke 2009
2008 2008 Barry Byrne Mark Allen / Alister Cole Overall Robert Staunton Senior Mick McBride Vetern Louise Harlwich Coleen Foley Bernie McNally Women Joe Moyne Junior Adam Lawler U16 Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) Visitor Nicki Veale (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Mark Allen Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Stephen Halpin 25 Mile TT Alister Cole Niall Rock Mark Allen Club Champion Coleen Foley Club Champion (W)
2008 Barry Byrne Mark Allen / Alister Cole Overall Robert Staunton Senior Mick McBride Vetern Louise Harlwich Coleen Foley Bernie McNally Women Joe Moyne Junior Adam Lawler U16 Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) Visitor Nicki Veale (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Mark Allen Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Stephen Halpin 25 Mile TT Alister Cole Niall Rock Mark Allen Club Champion Coleen Foley Club Champion (W)
Overall Mark Allen / Alister Cole Barry Byrne 2008
Senior Robert Staunton 2008
Vetern Mick McBride 2008
Women Bernie McNally Coleen Foley Louise Harlwich 2008
Junior Joe Moyne 2008
U16 Adam Lawler 2008
Visitor Javan Nulty (Stamullen MD) 2008
Visitor (W) Nicki Veale (Stamullen MD) 2008
10 Mile TT Mark Allen Emma Quirke 2008
25 Mile TT Stephen Halpin 2008
Club Champion Mark Allen Niall Rock Alister Cole 2008
Club Champion (W) Coleen Foley 2008
2007 2007 David O'Neill David ONeill Alister Cole James Whelan Overall Barry Byrne Senior Mick Rock Vetern Coleen Foley Louise Harlwich Bernie McNally Women Niall Rock Junior Joe Moyne U16 Turlough Mooney (Sligo CC) Tony O'Malley (Dublin Wheelers CC) Tony OMalley (Dublin Wheelers CC) Brian McNamara (Orwell) Visitor Martina Kelly (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Colm Cassidy Norah Daly 10 Mile TT James Whelan Louise Harlwich 25 Mile TT Jason Kelly David O'Neill David ONeill Fergus Ryan Club Champion Louise Harlwich Club Champion (W)
2007 David O'Neill David ONeill Alister Cole James Whelan Overall Barry Byrne Senior Mick Rock Vetern Coleen Foley Louise Harlwich Bernie McNally Women Niall Rock Junior Joe Moyne U16 Turlough Mooney (Sligo CC) Tony O'Malley (Dublin Wheelers CC) Tony OMalley (Dublin Wheelers CC) Brian McNamara (Orwell) Visitor Martina Kelly (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Colm Cassidy Norah Daly 10 Mile TT James Whelan Louise Harlwich 25 Mile TT Jason Kelly David O'Neill David ONeill Fergus Ryan Club Champion Louise Harlwich Club Champion (W)
Overall James Whelan Alister Cole David O'Neill 2007 David ONeill
Senior Barry Byrne 2007
Vetern Mick Rock 2007
Women Bernie McNally Louise Harlwich Coleen Foley 2007
Junior Niall Rock 2007
U16 Joe Moyne 2007
Visitor Brian McNamara (Orwell) Tony O'Malley (Dublin Wheelers CC) Turlough Mooney (Sligo CC) 2007 Tony OMalley (Dublin Wheelers CC)
Visitor (W) Martina Kelly (Stamullen MD) 2007
10 Mile TT Colm Cassidy Norah Daly 2007
25 Mile TT James Whelan Louise Harlwich 2007
Club Champion Fergus Ryan David O'Neill Jason Kelly 2007 David ONeill
Club Champion (W) Louise Harlwich 2007
2006 2006 Mick Rock Jason Ludgate James Whelan Overall Sean Halpin Senior John Ward Vetern Coleen Foley / Bernie McNally Emma Quirke Women Michael Daly Junior Niall Rock U16 Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) Visitor Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Brian Crinion 10 Mile TT James Whelan 25 Mile TT Kevin Donagher Sean Rock Jason Ludgate Club Champion
2006 Mick Rock Jason Ludgate James Whelan Overall Sean Halpin Senior John Ward Vetern Coleen Foley / Bernie McNally Emma Quirke Women Michael Daly Junior Niall Rock U16 Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) Visitor Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Brian Crinion 10 Mile TT James Whelan 25 Mile TT Kevin Donagher Sean Rock Jason Ludgate Club Champion
Overall James Whelan Jason Ludgate Mick Rock 2006
Senior Sean Halpin 2006
Vetern John Ward 2006
Women Emma Quirke Coleen Foley / Bernie McNally 2006
Junior Michael Daly 2006
U16 Niall Rock 2006
Visitor Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) 2006
Visitor (W) Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) 2006
10 Mile TT Brian Crinion 2006
25 Mile TT James Whelan 2006
Club Champion Jason Ludgate Sean Rock Kevin Donagher 2006
2005 2005 Aidan McClean Alan Duffy Jason O'Callaghan Jason OCallaghan Overall Anthony Rock Jason Ludgate Jack Lynch Senior Mick Rock John Ward Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Vetern Coleen Foley Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Emma Quirke Women James Whelan Junior James Morgan Stephen Halpin Michael Daly Underage Colm Crawley (Stamullen MD) Dermot Milner (Tullamore CC) Roger Tegart (Stamullen MD) Visitor Sean Rock Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Jason Ludgate 25 Mile TT Jason O'Callaghan Jason OCallaghan Stephen Halpin Jason Ludgate Club Champion Emma Quirke Club Champion (W)
2005 Aidan McClean Alan Duffy Jason O'Callaghan Jason OCallaghan Overall Anthony Rock Jason Ludgate Jack Lynch Senior Mick Rock John Ward Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Vetern Coleen Foley Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Emma Quirke Women James Whelan Junior James Morgan Stephen Halpin Michael Daly Underage Colm Crawley (Stamullen MD) Dermot Milner (Tullamore CC) Roger Tegart (Stamullen MD) Visitor Sean Rock Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT Jason Ludgate 25 Mile TT Jason O'Callaghan Jason OCallaghan Stephen Halpin Jason Ludgate Club Champion Emma Quirke Club Champion (W)
Overall Jason O'Callaghan Alan Duffy Aidan McClean 2005 Jason OCallaghan
Senior Jack Lynch Jason Ludgate Anthony Rock 2005
Vetern Ron O'Rourke John Ward Mick Rock 2005 Ron ORourke
Women Emma Quirke Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Coleen Foley 2005
Junior James Whelan 2005
Underage Michael Daly Stephen Halpin James Morgan 2005
Visitor Roger Tegart (Stamullen MD) Dermot Milner (Tullamore CC) Colm Crawley (Stamullen MD) 2005
10 Mile TT Sean Rock Emma Quirke 2005
25 Mile TT Jason Ludgate 2005
Club Champion Jason Ludgate Stephen Halpin Jason O'Callaghan 2005 Jason OCallaghan
Club Champion (W) Emma Quirke 2005
2004 2004 Colm Milner John Monks Stephen Halpin Overall Conor McGrane Brian McNamara Aidan McClean Senior Pat Halpin John Ward Fred Harte Vetern Caroline Mooney Coleen Foley Emma Quirke Women James Whelan Junior Grace McNally Michael Daly U16 Ciara Crawley (Stamullen MD) Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) U14 James Morgan U12 Martin Thompson (Murphy Gunn) Stephen McKenna (Stamullen MD) Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) Visitor Pat Halpin Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT James Whelan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Keith Daly Adrian Pretorius James Whelan Club Champion Caroline Kearney Club Champion (W)
2004 Colm Milner John Monks Stephen Halpin Overall Conor McGrane Brian McNamara Aidan McClean Senior Pat Halpin John Ward Fred Harte Vetern Caroline Mooney Coleen Foley Emma Quirke Women James Whelan Junior Grace McNally Michael Daly U16 Ciara Crawley (Stamullen MD) Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) U14 James Morgan U12 Martin Thompson (Murphy Gunn) Stephen McKenna (Stamullen MD) Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) Visitor Pat Halpin Emma Quirke 10 Mile TT James Whelan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Keith Daly Adrian Pretorius James Whelan Club Champion Caroline Kearney Club Champion (W)
Overall Stephen Halpin John Monks Colm Milner 2004
Senior Aidan McClean Brian McNamara Conor McGrane 2004
Vetern Fred Harte John Ward Pat Halpin 2004
Women Emma Quirke Coleen Foley Caroline Mooney 2004
Junior James Whelan 2004
U16 Michael Daly Grace McNally 2004
U14 Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Ciara Crawley (Stamullen MD) 2004
U12 James Morgan 2004
Visitor Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) Stephen McKenna (Stamullen MD) Martin Thompson (Murphy Gunn) 2004
10 Mile TT Pat Halpin Emma Quirke 2004
25 Mile TT James Whelan Caroline Kearney 2004
Club Champion James Whelan Adrian Pretorius Keith Daly 2004
Club Champion (W) Caroline Kearney 2004
2003 2003 Jason Kelly Alister Cole Sean Rock Overall Aidan McClean Keith Sharkey Jason Ludgate Senior Joe McNally Kevin McFeely Mick Rock Vetern Bernie McNally Emma Quirke Coleen Foley Women Keith Daly James Whelan Junior Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Stephen Halpin Michael Daly U16 Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Niall Rock U14 Eoin McMahon U12 Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) Martin Thompson (Stamullen MD) Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) Visitor Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Jason Ludgate Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Fergus Ryan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Brian Crinion Jason Kelly John Shortt Club Champion Grace McNally Club Champion (W)
2003 Jason Kelly Alister Cole Sean Rock Overall Aidan McClean Keith Sharkey Jason Ludgate Senior Joe McNally Kevin McFeely Mick Rock Vetern Bernie McNally Emma Quirke Coleen Foley Women Keith Daly James Whelan Junior Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Stephen Halpin Michael Daly U16 Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Niall Rock U14 Eoin McMahon U12 Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) Martin Thompson (Stamullen MD) Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) Visitor Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) Visitor (W) Jason Ludgate Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Fergus Ryan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Brian Crinion Jason Kelly John Shortt Club Champion Grace McNally Club Champion (W)
Overall Sean Rock Alister Cole Jason Kelly 2003
Senior Jason Ludgate Keith Sharkey Aidan McClean 2003
Vetern Mick Rock Kevin McFeely Joe McNally 2003
Women Coleen Foley Emma Quirke Bernie McNally 2003
Junior James Whelan Keith Daly 2003
U16 Michael Daly Stephen Halpin Martin O'Sullivan 2003 Martin OSullivan
U14 Niall Rock Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) 2003
U12 Eoin McMahon 2003
Visitor Craig Sweetman (Stamullen MD) Martin Thompson (Stamullen MD) Mat Kelly (Stamullen MD) 2003
Visitor (W) Laura McKenna (Stamullen MD) 2003
10 Mile TT Jason Ludgate Caroline Kearney 2003
25 Mile TT Fergus Ryan Caroline Kearney 2003
Club Champion John Shortt Jason Kelly Brian Crinion 2003
Club Champion (W) Grace McNally 2003
2002 2002 Joe Henry Ron O'Rouke Ron ORouke Sean Rock Overall John Ward Dan McCarthy Jason Ludgate Senior Fred Harte Mick Rock Sean Lally Vetern Grace McNally Edith Kearney Caroline Kearney Women Alan Duffy Keith Daly Junior James Whelan Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) U16 Stephen Halpin Isaac Speirs (Navan Avonmore) Michael Daly U14 Eoin McMahon Niall Rock U12 Colm Crawley (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Brian Crinion Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT John Lally Edith Kearney 25 Mile TT Keith Daly Sean Lally Simon Whelan Club Champion
2002 Joe Henry Ron O'Rouke Ron ORouke Sean Rock Overall John Ward Dan McCarthy Jason Ludgate Senior Fred Harte Mick Rock Sean Lally Vetern Grace McNally Edith Kearney Caroline Kearney Women Alan Duffy Keith Daly Junior James Whelan Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) U16 Stephen Halpin Isaac Speirs (Navan Avonmore) Michael Daly U14 Eoin McMahon Niall Rock U12 Colm Crawley (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Brian Crinion Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT John Lally Edith Kearney 25 Mile TT Keith Daly Sean Lally Simon Whelan Club Champion
Overall Sean Rock Ron O'Rouke Joe Henry 2002 Ron ORouke
Senior Jason Ludgate Dan McCarthy John Ward 2002
Vetern Sean Lally Mick Rock Fred Harte 2002
Women Caroline Kearney Edith Kearney Grace McNally 2002
Junior Keith Daly Alan Duffy 2002
U16 Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) James Whelan 2002
U14 Michael Daly Isaac Speirs (Navan Avonmore) Stephen Halpin 2002
U12 Niall Rock Eoin McMahon 2002
Visitor Colm Crawley (Balbriggan CC) 2002
10 Mile TT Brian Crinion Caroline Kearney 2002
25 Mile TT John Lally Edith Kearney 2002
Club Champion Simon Whelan Sean Lally Keith Daly 2002
2001 2001 Martin Doyle Fred Harte Tony O'Malley Tony OMalley Overall Jason Kelly Matt Kelly Brendan Conway Senior Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Pat Halpin Sean Lally Vetern Tess Quinlan Edith Kearney Caroline Kearney Women Alan Duffy Junior James Whelan Sean Rock Colm Crawley (Drogheda Wheelers) U16 Enda Mitchell Cian Shortt Michael Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) U14 Owen McMahon Niall Rock U12 Aidan Hammon (Orwell) / Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Pat Halpin Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Simon Whelan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Fran O'Sullivan Fran OSullivan Brendan Conway Simon Whelan Club Champion
2001 Martin Doyle Fred Harte Tony O'Malley Tony OMalley Overall Jason Kelly Matt Kelly Brendan Conway Senior Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Pat Halpin Sean Lally Vetern Tess Quinlan Edith Kearney Caroline Kearney Women Alan Duffy Junior James Whelan Sean Rock Colm Crawley (Drogheda Wheelers) U16 Enda Mitchell Cian Shortt Michael Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) U14 Owen McMahon Niall Rock U12 Aidan Hammon (Orwell) / Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Pat Halpin Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Simon Whelan Caroline Kearney 25 Mile TT Fran O'Sullivan Fran OSullivan Brendan Conway Simon Whelan Club Champion
Overall Tony O'Malley Fred Harte Martin Doyle 2001 Tony OMalley
Senior Brendan Conway Matt Kelly Jason Kelly 2001
Vetern Sean Lally Pat Halpin Ron O'Rourke 2001 Ron ORourke
Women Caroline Kearney Edith Kearney Tess Quinlan 2001
Junior Alan Duffy 2001
U16 Colm Crawley (Drogheda Wheelers) Sean Rock James Whelan 2001
U14 Michael Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) Cian Shortt Enda Mitchell 2001
U12 Niall Rock Owen McMahon 2001
Visitor Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) Aidan Hammon (Orwell) / Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) 2001 Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC)
10 Mile TT Pat Halpin Caroline Kearney 2001
25 Mile TT Simon Whelan Caroline Kearney 2001
Club Champion Simon Whelan Brendan Conway Fran O'Sullivan 2001 Fran OSullivan
2000 2000 Martin Doyle Sean Lally Tony O'Malley Tony OMalley Overall Jason Kelly John Ward Colm Stafford Senior Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Fred Harte Anthony McMahon Vetern Tess Quinlan Breda McNally Caroline Kearney Women Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC) Alan Duffy Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) U16 Seán Rock Sean Rock James Whelan Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) U14 Niall Rock U12 Aidan Hammond (Orwell) Visitor Brendan Conway Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Brendan Conway Tess Quinlan 25 Mile TT Brendan Conway Simon Whelan John Peppard Club Champion
2000 Martin Doyle Sean Lally Tony O'Malley Tony OMalley Overall Jason Kelly John Ward Colm Stafford Senior Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Fred Harte Anthony McMahon Vetern Tess Quinlan Breda McNally Caroline Kearney Women Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC) Alan Duffy Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) U16 Seán Rock Sean Rock James Whelan Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) U14 Niall Rock U12 Aidan Hammond (Orwell) Visitor Brendan Conway Caroline Kearney 10 Mile TT Brendan Conway Tess Quinlan 25 Mile TT Brendan Conway Simon Whelan John Peppard Club Champion
Overall Tony O'Malley Sean Lally Martin Doyle 2000 Tony OMalley
Senior Colm Stafford John Ward Jason Kelly 2000
Vetern Anthony McMahon Fred Harte Ron O'Rourke 2000 Ron ORourke
Women Caroline Kearney Breda McNally Tess Quinlan 2000
U16 Keith Daly (Drogheda Wheelers) Alan Duffy Chris O'Hare (Balbriggan CC) 2000 Chris OHare (Balbriggan CC)
U14 Stephen McKenna (Balbriggan CC) James Whelan Seán Rock 2000 Sean Rock
U12 Niall Rock 2000
Visitor Aidan Hammond (Orwell) 2000
10 Mile TT Brendan Conway Caroline Kearney 2000
25 Mile TT Brendan Conway Tess Quinlan 2000
Club Champion John Peppard Simon Whelan Brendan Conway 2000
1999 1999 Billy Kennedy John Ward Anthony McMahon Overall Jason Ludgate Mick Rock Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Senior Peter Brogan Sean Lally Fred Harte Vetern Tess Quinlan Breda McNally Louise Quinlan Women Alan Duffy U16 James Whelan U14 Seán Rock Sean Rock U12 Billy Kennedy 10 Mile TT Philip Sugden 25 Mile TT
1999 Billy Kennedy John Ward Anthony McMahon Overall Jason Ludgate Mick Rock Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Senior Peter Brogan Sean Lally Fred Harte Vetern Tess Quinlan Breda McNally Louise Quinlan Women Alan Duffy U16 James Whelan U14 Seán Rock Sean Rock U12 Billy Kennedy 10 Mile TT Philip Sugden 25 Mile TT
Overall Anthony McMahon John Ward Billy Kennedy 1999
Senior Ron O'Rourke Mick Rock Jason Ludgate 1999 Ron ORourke
Vetern Fred Harte Sean Lally Peter Brogan 1999
Women Louise Quinlan Breda McNally Tess Quinlan 1999
U16 Alan Duffy 1999
U14 James Whelan 1999
U12 Seán Rock 1999 Sean Rock
10 Mile TT Billy Kennedy 1999
25 Mile TT Philip Sugden 1999
1998 1998 Mick Rock Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Ronan Fowler Overall Anthony Rock Anthony McMahon Kevin Sheehey Senior Paul Maxwell Mat Halpin Joe McNally Vetern Louise Quinlan Breda McNally Sheila Blake Women Mark Heather Junior Derek O'Reilly Derek OReilly U16 Grace McNally U14 Seán Rock Sean Rock U12 Sean Lally (DWCC) Visitor Cian Lynch 10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 25 Mile TT
1998 Mick Rock Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Ronan Fowler Overall Anthony Rock Anthony McMahon Kevin Sheehey Senior Paul Maxwell Mat Halpin Joe McNally Vetern Louise Quinlan Breda McNally Sheila Blake Women Mark Heather Junior Derek O'Reilly Derek OReilly U16 Grace McNally U14 Seán Rock Sean Rock U12 Sean Lally (DWCC) Visitor Cian Lynch 10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 25 Mile TT
Overall Ronan Fowler Ron O'Rourke Mick Rock 1998 Ron ORourke
Senior Kevin Sheehey Anthony McMahon Anthony Rock 1998
Vetern Joe McNally Mat Halpin Paul Maxwell 1998
Women Sheila Blake Breda McNally Louise Quinlan 1998
Junior Mark Heather 1998
U16 Derek O'Reilly 1998 Derek OReilly
U14 Grace McNally 1998
U12 Seán Rock 1998 Sean Rock
Visitor Sean Lally (DWCC) 1998
10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 1998
25 Mile TT Cian Lynch 1998
1997 1997 John Ward Joe McNally Martin McGinley Overall Hugh Byrne Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Anthony McMahon Senior Fred Harte Peter Gaffney Mat Halpin Vetern Breda McNally Betty Markham Louise Quinlan Women Mark Heather Junior Declan Finn U16 Stephen Heather U14 Cian Lynch 10 Mile TT Joe McNally 25 Mile TT
1997 John Ward Joe McNally Martin McGinley Overall Hugh Byrne Ron O'Rourke Ron ORourke Anthony McMahon Senior Fred Harte Peter Gaffney Mat Halpin Vetern Breda McNally Betty Markham Louise Quinlan Women Mark Heather Junior Declan Finn U16 Stephen Heather U14 Cian Lynch 10 Mile TT Joe McNally 25 Mile TT
Overall Martin McGinley Joe McNally John Ward 1997
Senior Anthony McMahon Ron O'Rourke Hugh Byrne 1997 Ron ORourke
Vetern Mat Halpin Peter Gaffney Fred Harte 1997
Women Louise Quinlan Betty Markham Breda McNally 1997
Junior Mark Heather 1997
U16 Declan Finn 1997
U14 Stephen Heather 1997
10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 1997
25 Mile TT Joe McNally 1997
1996 1996 Pat Halpin Mat Halpin Bill Coleman Overall Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Cian Lynch Jason Kelly Senior Peter Gaffney Dave Heather Peter Brogan Vetern Tess Quinlan Louise Quinlan Breda McNally Women Stephen Sheridan Junior Mark Heather U16 Stephen Heather U14 Mick Daly (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Mick Bolton 10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 25 Mile TT
1996 Pat Halpin Mat Halpin Bill Coleman Overall Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Cian Lynch Jason Kelly Senior Peter Gaffney Dave Heather Peter Brogan Vetern Tess Quinlan Louise Quinlan Breda McNally Women Stephen Sheridan Junior Mark Heather U16 Stephen Heather U14 Mick Daly (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Mick Bolton 10 Mile TT Cian Lynch 25 Mile TT
Overall Bill Coleman Mat Halpin Pat Halpin 1996
Senior Jason Kelly Cian Lynch Martin O'Sullivan 1996 Martin OSullivan
Vetern Peter Brogan Dave Heather Peter Gaffney 1996
Women Breda McNally Louise Quinlan Tess Quinlan 1996
Junior Stephen Sheridan 1996
U16 Mark Heather 1996
U14 Stephen Heather 1996
Visitor Mick Daly (Balbriggan CC) 1996
10 Mile TT Mick Bolton 1996
25 Mile TT Cian Lynch 1996
1995 1995 Dave Maughan Frank McNamee Paddy Griffin Overall Anthony Langan Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Joe McNally Senior Dave Heather Peter Gaffney Peter Brogan Vetern Sheila Blake Patricia Maxwell Breda McNally Women Stephen Rock Junior Mark Heather U16 Ronan Fowler U14 Stephen Heather U12 Tony Farrell (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Peter Morton 25 Mile TT
1995 Dave Maughan Frank McNamee Paddy Griffin Overall Anthony Langan Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Joe McNally Senior Dave Heather Peter Gaffney Peter Brogan Vetern Sheila Blake Patricia Maxwell Breda McNally Women Stephen Rock Junior Mark Heather U16 Ronan Fowler U14 Stephen Heather U12 Tony Farrell (Balbriggan CC) Visitor Peter Morton 25 Mile TT
Overall Paddy Griffin Frank McNamee Dave Maughan 1995
Senior Joe McNally Martin O'Sullivan Anthony Langan 1995 Martin OSullivan
Vetern Peter Brogan Peter Gaffney Dave Heather 1995
Women Breda McNally Patricia Maxwell Sheila Blake 1995
Junior Stephen Rock 1995
U16 Mark Heather 1995
U14 Ronan Fowler 1995
U12 Stephen Heather 1995
Visitor Tony Farrell (Balbriggan CC) 1995
25 Mile TT Peter Morton 1995
1994 1994 Anthony Rock Overall John Rafter Senior Paddy Griffen Senior Sheila Blake Women Paul Mulligan U14 Paul Carroll 25 Mile TT
1994 Anthony Rock Overall John Rafter Senior Paddy Griffen Senior Sheila Blake Women Paul Mulligan U14 Paul Carroll 25 Mile TT
Overall Anthony Rock 1994
Senior John Rafter 1994
Senior Paddy Griffen 1994
Women Sheila Blake 1994
U14 Paul Mulligan 1994
25 Mile TT Paul Carroll 1994
1993 1993 Mick Rock Overall Anthony Langan Senior Dave Blake Vetern Sheila Blake Women J. Callaghan U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
1993 Mick Rock Overall Anthony Langan Senior Dave Blake Vetern Sheila Blake Women J. Callaghan U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
Overall Mick Rock 1993
Senior Anthony Langan 1993
Vetern Dave Blake 1993
Women Sheila Blake 1993
U14 J. Callaghan 1993
25 Mile TT Declan O'Reilly 1993 Declan OReilly
1992 1992 Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Overall Joe McNally Senior Peter Gaffney Vetern Geraldine Griffen Women J. Callaghan U14 Fran O'Sullivan Fran OSullivan 25 Mile TT
1992 Martin O'Sullivan Martin OSullivan Overall Joe McNally Senior Peter Gaffney Vetern Geraldine Griffen Women J. Callaghan U14 Fran O'Sullivan Fran OSullivan 25 Mile TT
Overall Martin O'Sullivan 1992 Martin OSullivan
Senior Joe McNally 1992
Vetern Peter Gaffney 1992
Women Geraldine Griffen 1992
U14 J. Callaghan 1992
25 Mile TT Fran O'Sullivan 1992 Fran OSullivan
1991 1991 Colm Sevastupolo Overall Peter Gaffney Jnr Senior Peter Gaffney Vetern Stephen Rock U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
1991 Colm Sevastupolo Overall Peter Gaffney Jnr Senior Peter Gaffney Vetern Stephen Rock U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
Overall Colm Sevastupolo 1991
Senior Peter Gaffney Jnr 1991
Vetern Peter Gaffney 1991
U14 Stephen Rock 1991
25 Mile TT Declan O'Reilly 1991 Declan OReilly
1990 1990 Mick Madden Overall Paddy Gerrard Senior Johnny O'Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Vetern J. O'Rourke J. ORourke U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
1990 Mick Madden Overall Paddy Gerrard Senior Johnny O'Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Vetern J. O'Rourke J. ORourke U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
Overall Mick Madden 1990
Senior Paddy Gerrard 1990
Vetern Johnny O'Sullivan 1990 Johnny OSullivan
U14 J. O'Rourke 1990 J. ORourke
25 Mile TT Declan O'Reilly 1990 Declan OReilly
1989 1989 Mat Kelly Overall Johnny O'Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Senior A. O'Rourke A. ORourke U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
1989 Mat Kelly Overall Johnny O'Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Senior A. O'Rourke A. ORourke U14 Declan O'Reilly Declan OReilly 25 Mile TT
Overall Mat Kelly 1989
Senior Johnny O'Sullivan 1989 Johnny OSullivan
U14 A. O'Rourke 1989 A. ORourke
25 Mile TT Declan O'Reilly 1989 Declan OReilly
1988 1988 Johhny O'Sullivan Johhny OSullivan Overall Paddy Gerrard Senior J. Duff Vetern G. Duff U14
1988 Johhny O'Sullivan Johhny OSullivan Overall Paddy Gerrard Senior J. Duff Vetern G. Duff U14
Overall Johhny O'Sullivan 1988 Johhny OSullivan
Senior Paddy Gerrard 1988
Vetern J. Duff 1988
U14 G. Duff 1988
1987 1987 Johnny O’Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Overall Terry Tolan Senior Johnny McCormack Vetern S. Byrne U14
1987 Johnny O’Sullivan Johnny OSullivan Overall Terry Tolan Senior Johnny McCormack Vetern S. Byrne U14
Overall Johnny O’Sullivan 1987 Johnny OSullivan
Senior Terry Tolan 1987
Vetern Johnny McCormack 1987
U14 S. Byrne 1987
1986 1986 D. Fagan / P. Gerrard Senior
1986 D. Fagan / P. Gerrard Senior
Senior D. Fagan / P. Gerrard 1986