Results & Rankings

ResultsRankings
Groups
  • L = Limit
  • SS = Semi Scratch
  • S = Scratch

Leagues
  • Women’s League
  • A League
  • B League

Info
  • The Eddy Merckx prize is issued to the fastest TT riders on standard road bikes without disc wheels or TT bars

Race 13: Road Race — Fieldstown — 1st September 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.David Mc CaulS
2.Ken TobinS
3.Daragh HarfordSS
4.John HollandS
5.Tony Mc NallyS
6.Chris MelcherS
7.Kacper KenclerSS
8.Gary MellowsSS
9.Stano BacaS
10.Derek HumphriesSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Brian Mc GrathS
2.Christopher MarshallSS
3.Mark McCarthyS
4.Eoin FarrellSS
5.Rian MorganSS
6.Ciaran McSweeneyS
7.John ConnollyS
8.Micky DardisS
9.Stuart LamontS
10.Barry ByrneS
Race 12: Road Race — Coolquay — 25th August 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Ken TobinS
2.Dave McCaulS
3.Sean LandersS
4.Tony McNallyS
5.Neil WilkinsonSS
6.Robert StauntonSS
7.Stano BacaS
8.Darragh SmeatonSS
9.Derek HumphriesSS
10.Kacper KenclerSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Barry ByrneS
2.Rian MorganSS
3.Tommy BuckleyS
4.John ConnollyS
5.Stuart LamontS
6.Ciaran McSweeneyS
7.Dave HickeyS
8.Luke DyasSS
9.Mark McCarthyS
10.John ShorttS
Race 11: Road Race — Fieldstown — 18th August 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Tony Mc NallyS
2.Dave Mc CaulS
3.Ken TobinS
4.John HollandS
5.Daragh HarfordSS
6.Robbie StauntonSS
7.Derek HumphriesSS
8.Ciaran HandleySS
9.Kecper KenclerSS
10.Sean LandersS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Brian Mc GrathS
2.Rian MorganSS
3.Ciaran Mc SweeneyS
4.Tommy BuckleyS
5.Tony O FarrellS
6.John ConnollyS
7.Pat HalpinS
8.David HickeyS
9.Stephen SheridanS
10.Barry ByrneS
Race 10: Road Race — Duleek — 11th August 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.David Mc CaulS
2.Chris MelcherSS
3.Ken TobinS
4.Niall McCarthyS
5.Daragh HarfordSS
6.Robert StauntonSS
7.Martin GilbertSS
8.Jonathan GrimesSS
9.Henry CrowleySS
10.Kacper KenclerSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Brian McGrathS
2.Ciaran McSweeneyS
3.Brian ConachyS
4.Stuart LamontS
5.Rian MorganSS
6.Pat HalpinS
7.Barry ByrneS
8.Anthony McMahonS
9.Aiden AP HarfordS
10.Alan KellyS
Race 9: Road Race — Fieldstown — 4th August 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Ken TobinS
2.Dave Mc CaulS
3.Tony Mc NallyS
4.Niall Mc CarthyS
5.Neil WilkinsonSS
6.Daragh HarfordSS
7.Kacper KenclerSS
8.Liam CullenSS
9.Ciaran HandleyS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Christopher MarshallSS
2.Ciaran McSweeneyS
3.Stuart LamontS
4.Mark Mc CarthyS
5.Mick DardisS
6.Alan LuddenS
7.Brian ConachyS
8.Aiden HarfordS
9.Tommy BuckleyS
10.Mark SheedyS
Race 8: Club Championships — Ardcath — 28th July 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Niall Mc Carthy
2.Ciaran Handley
3.Phil O Flaherty
4.Brian Morrisey
5.Darragh Smeaton
6.Chris Melcher
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Darragh Harford
2.Brian Mc Grath
3.Barry Byrne
4.Luke Dyas
5.Dan Lynott
6.Tommy Buckley
7.Stuart Lamont
8.Tony Brennan
9.Dave Hickey
10.Alan Kelly
Race 7: Road Race — Coolquay — 21st July 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Chris MoniuszkoS
2.Dave McCaulS
3.Stephen O BrienSS
4.Ken TobinS
5.Stanislav BacaS
6.Martin GilbertSS
7.Tony McNallyS
8.Kacper KenclerSS
9.Brian MorrisseySS
10.Joe ByrneSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Ciaran McSweeneyS
2.Barry ByrneS
3.Gavin KellyS
4.Brian McGrathS
5.Tommy BuckleyS
6.Alan LuddenS
7.Rian MorganSS
8.Pat HalpinS
9.Luke DyasSS
10.Stuart LamontS
Race 6: Road Race — Duleek — 14th July 2021

Race cancelled due to ambulance no show
All starters and marshals will receive 2 league points

Race 5: Criterium — Gormanston — 7th July 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Stan BacaS
2.Paul DohertyS
3.Tony McNallyS
4.Chris MonisukoS
5.Sean LandersS
6.Phil O FlahertySS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Barry ByrneS
2.Brian McGrathS
3.Christopher MarshallS
4.Gary MellowsS
5.John ConnollyS
6.Brian ConachyS
7.Eoin FarrellS
8.Mick DardisS
9.Alan LuddenS
10.Andrew ButterlyS
Race 4: Road Race — Fieldstown — 30th June 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.David MitchellSS
2.Chris MelcherSS
3.Martin GilbertSS
4.Phil O FlahertySS
5.Eoin RyanSS
6.Hugh Mc MahonSS
7.Dave o ConnorSS
8.Brian MorriseySS
9.Liam CullenSS
10.Derek HumphriesSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Ciaran Mc SweeneyS
2.Barry ByrneS
3.John ShorttS
4.Mark Mc CarthyS
5.Tommy BuckleyS
6.Brian ConnachyS
7.Jason O TooleS
8.John ConnollyS
9.Stephen SheridanS
10.Aiden HardfordS
Race 3: Road Race — Duleek — 23rd June 2021

Race abandoned due to road traffic accident on 1st lap
2 points awarded to all starters and marshals

Race 2: Road Race — Coolquay — 16th June 2021
A League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Tony McNallySS
2.Chris MelcherSS
3.Ken TobinSS
4.Derek HumphriesSS
5.Stephen O BrienSS
6.Darragh SmeatonSS
7.Brian MorriseySS
8.Phil O FlahertySS
9.Liam CullenSS
10.Martin GilbertSS
B League
Pos. Rider Group
1.Brian Mc GrathSS
2.Gary MellowsSS
3.Tommy BuckleySS
4.Barry ByrneSS
5.Eoin FarrellSS
6.William Mc CormackSS
7.David HickeySS
8.Luke DyasSS
9.Sean TobinSS
10.Alan LuddenSS
Race 1: Prologue TT — Garristown — 9th June 2021
Pos. Rider League Group Time
1.Niall Mc CarthyA12:07.49
2.Sean LandersA12:28.32
3.John HollandA13:15.20
4.Jonathan GrimesA13:32.55
5.Christopher MelcherA13:34.35
6.Gareth BarryA13:41.08
7.Stanislav BacaA13:43.50
8.Ciaran HandleyA13:48.33
9.Gareth DargleA13:48.34
10.Stuart LamontB14:21.06
11.Darragh SmeatonA14:25.63
12.Robert StauntonA14:30.82
13.Kacper KenclerA14:35.26
14.Pat HalpinB14:41.88
15.Andrew ButterlyB14:46.63
16.Daragh HarfordB14:50.45
17.Brendan FureyB14:50.75
18.Conor DoyleB14:51.98
19.Brian ConachyB14:55.96
20.Jason O TooleB15:09.30
21.Dan LynottB15:21.98
22.Phil LennonA15:22.16
23.Mark Mc CarthyB15:22.68
24.Gerald HoranB15:22.87
25.Alan LuddenB15:24.83
26.John ConnollyB15:29.00
27.Michael DardisB15:30.55
28.Tommy BuckleyB15:35.13
29.Rian MorganB15:35.59
30.Adrian O SullivanB15:43.81
31.Martin MooreB15:51.68
32.David HickeyB15:55.66
33.Eoin FarrellB16:02.95
34.Karlton DonnellyB16:03.92
35.Sean TolanB16:18.43
36.Matthew Mc GuinnessB16:36.94
37.Christopher MarshallB16:37.33
38.Alan MulveyB16:45.93
39.Tony BrennanB16:50.49
40.Cian SmartB17:02.03